Home / Tournament / Playing schedule and results

Playing schedule and results

🇬🇧 Click here to find the Ranking

🇫🇷 Cliquez ici pour retrouver les Classements 

Game Group Date Time Teams Results
1er
TT
2ème TT 3ème TT FS
Day 1 – 16th Monday, January 2017 Group A : PONTAULT COMBAULT         Group B : LE PLESSIS TREVISE
G1 Group A 16/01 13h30  ESPAGNE – POLOGNE   4-1  11-5  7-9  22-15
G2 Group B 16/01 13h30  ALLEMAGNE – ARGENTINE   15-2  8-6  14-6  37-14
G3 Group A 16/01 14h45  ALGERIE – TURQUIE   9-7  6-4  8-5  23-16
G4 Group B 16/01 14h45  MONTENEGRO – ISLANDE   8-10  5-9  4-10  17-29
G5 Group B 16/01 16h00  ITALIE – TUNISIE   4-4  5-1  6-5 15-10
G6** Group A 16/01 20h45  FRANCE – QATAR   7-2 10-6  13-3  30-11
Day 2 – 17th Thuesday, January 2017 Group A : LE PLESSIS TREVISE         Group B : PONTAULT COMBAULT
G7 Group A 17/01 09h00  ESPAGNE – ALGERIE   11-6  9-7  14-2  34-15
G8 Group B 17/01 09h00  ALLEMAGNE – ISLANDE   10-7  7-6  11-4  28-17
G9 Group A 17/01 10h15  FRANCE – TURQUIE   8-5  10-7  9-5  27-17
G10 Group B 17/01 10h15  ITALIE – MONTENEGRO   5-4  7-4  10-5  22-13
G11 Group A 17/01 11h30  POLOGNE – QATAR   7-3  8-7  11-4  26-14
G12 Group B 17/01 11h30  TUNISIE – ARGENTINE   6-6  7-6  5-5  18-17
G13 Group A 17/01 15h00  ESPAGNE – TURQUIE   9-4  10-5  9-11  28-20
G14 Group B 17/01 14h30  ITALIE – ISLANDE   6-3  4-5  10-5  20-15
G15 Group A 17/01 17h30  FRANCE – POLOGNE   6-5  11-8  8-5  25-18
G16 Group B 17/01 15h45  ALLEMAGNE – TUNISIE   6-4  4-7  6-4  16-15
G17 Group A 17/01 16h10  ALGERIE – QATAR   9-9  7-4  3-3  19-16
G18 Group B 17/01 17h00  MONTENEGRO – ARGENTINE   7-8  7-5  6-8  20-21
Day 3 – 18th Wednesday, January 2017 Group A : PONTAULT COMBAULT         Group B : LE PLESSIS TREVISE
G19 Group A 18/01 09h00  POLOGNE – TURQUIE   9-8  12-8  9-10  30-26
G20 Group B 18/01 09h00  TUNISIE – ISLANDE   2-10  7-11  6-8  15-29
G21 Group A 18/01 10h15  ESPAGNE – QATAR   9-2  11-0  9-4  29-6
G22 Group B 18/01 10h15  ITALIE – ARGENTINE   6-5  9-4  8-7  23-16
G23 Group A 18/01 11h30  FRANCE – ALGERIE   9-2  12-5  11-9  32-16
G24 Group B 18/01 11h30  ALLEMAGNE – MONTENEGRO   12-6  11-2  15-3  38-11
Day 4 – 19th Thursday, January 2017 Group A : PONTAULT COMBAULT         Group B : LE PLESSIS TREVISE
G25 Group A 19/01 09h00  TURQUIE – QATAR   10-5  5-4  8-2  23-11
G26 Group B 19/01 09h00  ISLANDE – ARGENTINE   8-6  7-7  7-7 22-20
G27 Group A 19/01 10h15  ALGERIE – POLOGNE   1-8  8-9  6-10  15-27
G28 Group B 19/01 10h15  MONTENEGRO – TUNISIE   2-8  6-7  7-8  15-23
G29 Group A 19/01 11h30  FRANCE – ESPAGNE   6-7  7-9  7-9  20-25
G30 Group B 19/01 11h30  ALLEMAGNE – ITALIE  9-2  2-2  8-5  19-9
Match 9 – 12
G31  PONTAULT COMBAULT 19/01 15h00  TURQUIE – MONTENEGRO  8-9  10-8  9-4  27-21
G32  LE PLESSIS TREVISE 19/01 15h00  ARGENTINE – QATAR  6-4  4-4  6-6 16-14
Match 5 – 8
G33  PONTAULT COMBAULT 19/01 16h30 POLOGNE – TUNISIE  8-7  10-7  11-6  29-20
G34  LE PLESSIS TREVISE 19/01 20h30 ISLANDE – ALGÉRIE  11-3  10-7  11-6  32-16
Day 5 – 20th Friday, January 2017
Match 11 – 12
G35  PONTAULT COMBAULT 20/01 08h30  QATAR – MONTENEGRO  4-5  7-7  8-4  19-16
Match 9- 10
G36  LE PLESSIS TREVISE 20/01 08h30  TURQUIE – ARGENTINE  7-10  6-7  10-9  23-26
Match 7 – 8
G37  PONTAULT COMBAULT 20/01 09h45 TUNISIE – ALGÉRIE  4-6  4-5  8-5  16-16
Match 5 – 6
G38  LE PLESSIS TREVISE 20/01 09h45 POLOGNE – ISLANDE  4-9  6-8  7-9  17-26
Match 1 – 4
G39  PONTAULT COMBAULT 20/01 11h00 ESPAGNE – ITALIE  8-5  11-5 6-8  25-18
G40  LE PLESSIS TREVISE 20/01 11h00 ALLEMAGNE – FRANCE  7-7  7-5  8-3  22-15
Day 6 – 21th Saturday, January 2017
G41 ACCOR HÔTEL ARENA PARIS 21/01 15h35  FRANCE – ITALIE  8-4  7-8  8-9  23-21
G42 21/01 17h30  ALLEMAGNE – ESPAGNE  8-9

9-8

 13-8  30-25